The Woodlands College Park High School


Lady Cavalier History (2006-2011)

image5

2006

 Record: Overall 11-9-1, District 8-7-1

4th Place District 14-5A  


District Awards

First Team: Hanna Ammar, Bri Simmons 

Second Team: Nataly Cardenas, Mollie Lensing, Sarah Sanders

Varsity Awards

MVP: Bri Simmons 

OMVP- Hanna Ammar 

DMVP- Nataly Cardenas

Most Improved- Erin Finke 

Miss Lady Cavalier- Bri Simmons 

JV Awards

MVP: Ashley Landrum 

OMVP: Lauren Hattersley 

DMVP: Stephanie Borel 

Most Improved: Kira Souders

2007

Record: Overall 12-7-2, District 7-2-1 

2nd PLace District 14-5A 

Bi District Champs

Area Champs, Region Quarter finalist

 

District Awards

District Offensive MVP: Hanna Ammar

District Newcomer of the Year: Danielle Munoz 

First Team: Nataly Cardenas, Sarah Sanders, Ashley Albores

Second Team: Mollie Lensing, Bri Simmons, Tabi Ausman 

Honorable Mention: Megan Davis, Annie Dowling 

Varsity Awards 

MVP:Sarah Sanders 

OMVP: Danielle Munoz

DMVP: Nataly Cardenas 

Most Improved: Erin Beckman

Miss Lady Cavalier: Mollie Lensing 

JV Awards

MVP: Jessica MacAllister 

OMVP: Mand Flynn 

DMVP: Linda McPherson

Most Improved: Erin Moe 

2008

Record: Overall 15-5-3, District 6-3-1

2nd Place District 14-5A 

Bi-District Champs, Area Champs, Region Quarter finalist

 

District Awards

District Offensive MVP: Hanna Ammar 

District Newcomer of the Year: Leslie Schmulson

First Team: Annie Dowling, Bri Simmons, Sarah Sanders 

Second team:  Mollie Lensing, Nataly Cardenas 

Honorable Mention:  Erin Beckman

Varsity Awards 

MVP:Sarah Sanders 

OMVP: Hanna Ammar 

DMVP: Mollie Lensing 

MIP: Allie Bond

Miss Lady Cavalier: Annie Dowling

Mike Ogg All-County Scholar Athlete Finalist: Erin Beckman 

JV Awards  

MVP: Lauren Boales 

OMVP:Christie Laughlin  

OMVP: Mandi Flynn

DMVP: Renet Miller

MIP: Abby deAlba 

2009

Record: Overall 12-8-3, District 7-1-2

2nd Place District 14-5A

Bi District Champs, Area Finalist

 

District Awards

Co-MVP: Bri Simmons

           First team: Annie Dowling, Katie Whelan 

           Second team: Ashley Albores, Bethan Morgans, Kelsey Pope

           Honorable Mention: Ruth Ocean

Varsity Awards 

          MVP: Bri Simmons 

          OMVP: Katy Whelan 

          DMVP: Annie Dowling 

          MIP: Kelsey Pope

          Miss Cavalier: Annie Dowling 

          All county scholar: Annie Dowling 

JV Awards 

          MVP: Hanna Williams 

          OMVP: Lia Tripaldi 

          DMVP: Allison Olmstead 

          MIP: Caroline Darragh
          MIP: Charlie Mitchell 

2010

Record: Overall 8-12-2, District 7-3

2nd place District 14-5A


District Awards 

Newcomer of the year: Tierney Price 

First team: Kelsey Pope, Lia Tripaldi 

Second team: Chloe Chergotis, Brooke Paulsen, Leslie Schmulson

Honorable mention: Nettie Miller, Hannah Williams, Allie Bond

Varsity Awards

MVP: Kelsey Pope 

OMVP: Lia Tripaldi 

DMVP: Chloe Chergotis 

MIP: Brooke Paulsen 

Lady Cav: Ellen Corn and Allie Bond 

JV Awards 

MVP: Rachel Reid

OMVP: Anwen Morgans 

DMVP:Caroline Darragh   

MIP:Joyce Schmulson

2011

Record: Overall 9-10-5, District 2-7-3, 

5th place District 14-5A


District Awards

First team: Lia Tripaldi 

Second team: Hannah Williams and Caitlin Forest

Honorable mention: Elise Reader and Kelsey Pope 

Varsity Awards

MVP: Bethany Morgans 

OMVP: Lia Tripaldi 

DMVP: Caitlin Forest

MIP: Leah Weidert and Joyce Schmulson

Lady Cav: Leslie Schmulson 

JV Awards 

MVP: Erin Cranston and Charlie Mitchell

OMVP: Sammy Mount 

DMVP: Natalie Cranston   

MIP: Alyssa Lockhart

Lady Cavalier History (2012-2017)

image6

2012

Record: Overall 6-11-5, District 4-4-4

3rd Place District 14-5A


District Awards 

First team: Lindsey Washburn, Caitlin Forest, and Hannah Williams

Second team: Sammy Mount and Elise Reader

Honorable mention: Erin Cranston, Rachel Steinbauer, and Hannah Bennett

Varsity Awards 

MVP: Hannah Williams 

OMVP: Sammy Mount 

DMVP: Malorie Proa

MIP: Erin Cranston 

Lady Cav: Hannah Williams 

JV Awards

MVP: Mariana Aja and Kennedy Stirling

OMVP: Maria Martinez

DMVP: Maria Aja   

MIP: Bettina Bustos

2013

Record: Overall 7-9-8, District 2-5-5

5th place District 14-5A

 

District Awards

 First team: Lindsey Washburn, Caitlin Forest, and Sammy Mount

Second team: Hannah Rook, Hannah Bennett, and 

Rachel Steinbauer

Honorable mention: Erin Cranston, Beth Mahnke, and 

Christian Hammett

Varsity Awards 

 MVP: Sammy Mount

OMVP: Lindsay Washburn

DMVP: Caitlin Forest

MIP: Maria Rossi 

Lady Cav: Hannah Rook 

JV Awards

MVP: Mariana Aja and Katie MacDonald 

OMVP: Erin Worth

DMVP: Kailey Hanan and Sydney Stobart  

MIP: Victoria Youngblood

2014

 Record: Overall 7-11-5, District 5-5-2

4th place District 14-5A


District Awards

Newcomer of the Year:  Isa Sanabria

 First team: Sammy Mount, Hannah Rook, Isa Sanabria, 

Rachel Steinbauer

Second team: Kennedy Stirling, Grace Johnson, Maria Rossi

Honorable mention: Christian Hammett, Beth Mahnke, 

Katie MacDonald

Varsity Awards 

 MVP: Sammy Mount

OMVP: Rachel Steinbauer

DMVP: Hannah Rook

MIP: Alyssa Lockhart

Lady Cav: Kennedy Stirling, Maria Rossi

JV Awards 

MVP: Andrea Santa Cruz, Jordan Stirling

OMVP: Alexis Ammons

DMVP: Rachel Bradfute

MIP: Emily Squire

2015

 Record: Overall 8-9-3, District 3-5-4

5th place District 16-6A


District Awards 

First team: Isa Sanabria, Emma Coomes, Grace Johnson

Second team: Candice Sims and Maria Rossi

Honorable mention: Amanda Miller and Andrea Santa Cruz

Goalkeeper of the year: Grace Johnson

Academic all district: Isabelle Thompson, Kennedy Stirling, 

Meghan Gumina, Victoria Youngblood, Emma Coomes, 

Amanda Miller, Jordan Stirling, Alexis Ammons, Erin Breese, 

Sydney Stobart, Grace Johnson, Ashira Santos, Kailey Fralix

Varsity Awards

MVP: Emma Coomes

OMVP: Maria Rossi

DMVP: Isa Sanabria and Candace Sims

MIP: Val DiGuilio

Lady Cav: Andrea Santa Cruz    

 JV Navy Awards  

MVP: Zoe Cornelisse

OMVP: Alex Bosseloo and Kelly Conlon

DMVP: Olivia Coomes

MIP: Frida Helvig

JV Silver Awards

MVP: Ashley Prince

OMVP: Alex Chodorow

DMVP: Meagan  Swqnson

MIP: Kamaii Lee

2016

 Record: Overall 9-9-2, District 3-5-4

5th place District 16-6A

 

District Awards 

First team:  Isa Sanabria, Katie Rabold, Emma Combs

Second team: Amanda Miller, Abby McDowell, Maria Rossi

Honorable mention: Abby Zimmerman, Kailey Fralix, 

Isabelle Thompson

Varsity Awards 

MVP: Emma Coomes     

OMVP: Katie Rabold

DMVP: Izzy Thompson 

MIP: Valerie DiGuilio

Lady Cav: Maria Rossi

JV Navy Awards 

MVP: Isabella Rossi

OMVP: Kelly Conlon

DMVP: Olivia Coomes

MIP: Ashley Rifaat

JV SIlver Awards

MVP: Reagan Scott

OMVP: Kayla Fowler 

DMVP: Abby Verzywvelt

MIP: Jaci Nix

2017

 Record: Overall 14-7-2, District 

District 12-6A


All-County (Montgomery) Awards

Defensive MVP: Isa Sanabria

Goal Keeper of the year: Bri Robohn

District Awards

 Defensive MVP: Isa Sanabria

Co-GK of the year: Bri Robohn

 First team:  Bri Bourbeau, Abby McDowell, Jordan Stirling, 

Reagan Scott, Olivia Coombs

Second team: Andrea Santa Cruz, Abby Zimmerman, Katie Rabold

Honorable mention: Zoe Cornelisse, Kelly Smith

Academic All-District:  Abby McDowell, Andrea Santa Cruz, Abby Zimmerman, Bri Bourbeau, Bri Robohn, Emily Squire, Jordyn Chwalik, Jordan Stirling, Kelly Smith, Olivia Coomes, Reagan Scott, Lilith Meng 

Varsity Awards

MVP:  Jordan Stirling and Abby McDowell  

OMVP: Reagan Scott

DMVP: Isa Sanabria

MIP: Jordan Chwalik

Lady Cav: Andrea Santa Cruz

JV Navy Awards

MVP: Jeanette Dimpel and Alex Chodorow

OMVP: Anahi Avila

DMVP: Megan Fralix

MIP: Hailey Blaylock

JV Silver Awards 

MVP:Ashley Linville 

OMVP: Awanee Gaspar

DMVP: Ashley Linville

MIP: Myla Suarez

Lady Cavalier History (2018-2020)

image7

2018

Record: Overall 5-13-4, District 1-6-3

District 12-6A


District Awards 

Newcomer of the Year: Faith Autery 

First team:  Bri Bourbeau, Katie Rabold, Faith Autery

Second team: Olivia Coomes, Jordyn Chwalik, Stephanie Quezada

Honorable mention: Rachel Bennett, Taylor Molina, Samantha

Academic all district : Anahi Avila

Varsity Awards 

 MVP:  Bri Bourdeau  

OMVP: Katie Rabold

DMVP: Olivia Coomes

MIP: Jordan Kastor and Jaci Nix

Lady Cav: Kamaii Lee

JV Navy Awards 

MVP: Kendall Cagney

OMVP: Mariana Cortes

DMVP: Teagan Conway

MIP: Tori Brigman and Ava Rabago Cooper

JV Silver Awards

 MVP:Sara Landry

OMVP: Micaela Calvo Morales

DMVP: Merari Cardona

MIP: Natalie Meklenburg

2019

Record: 

 

District Awards


Varsity Awards 


JV Awards


2020

Record: 


District Awards


Varsity Awards 


JV Awards