Lady Cavalier History (2006-2011)

image96

2006

 Record: Overall 11-9-1, District 8-7-1

4th Place District 14-5A  


District Awards

First Team: Hanna Ammar, Bri Simmons 

Second Team: Nataly Cardenas, Mollie Lensing, Sarah Sanders

Varsity Awards

MVP: Bri Simmons 

OMVP- Hanna Ammar 

DMVP- Nataly Cardenas

Most Improved- Erin Finke 

Miss Lady Cavalier- Bri Simmons 

JV Awards

MVP: Ashley Landrum 

OMVP: Lauren Hattersley 

DMVP: Stephanie Borel 

Most Improved: Kira Souders

2007

Record: Overall 12-7-2, District 7-2-1 

2nd PLace District 14-5A 

Bi District Champs

Area Champs, Region Quarter finalist

 

District Awards

District Offensive MVP: Hanna Ammar

District Newcomer of the Year: Danielle Munoz 

First Team: Nataly Cardenas, Sarah Sanders, Ashley Albores

Second Team: Mollie Lensing, Bri Simmons, Tabi Ausman 

Honorable Mention: Megan Davis, Annie Dowling 

Varsity Awards 

MVP:Sarah Sanders 

OMVP: Danielle Munoz

DMVP: Nataly Cardenas 

Most Improved: Erin Beckman

Miss Lady Cavalier: Mollie Lensing 

JV Awards

MVP: Jessica MacAllister 

OMVP: Mand Flynn 

DMVP: Linda McPherson

Most Improved: Erin Moe 

2008

Record: Overall 15-5-3, District 6-3-1

2nd Place District 14-5A 

Bi-District Champs, Area Champs, Region Quarter finalist

 

District Awards

District Offensive MVP: Hanna Ammar 

District Newcomer of the Year: Leslie Schmulson

First Team: Annie Dowling, Bri Simmons, Sarah Sanders 

Second team:  Mollie Lensing, Nataly Cardenas 

Honorable Mention:  Erin Beckman

Varsity Awards 

MVP:Sarah Sanders 

OMVP: Hanna Ammar 

DMVP: Mollie Lensing 

MIP: Allie Bond

Miss Lady Cavalier: Annie Dowling

Mike Ogg All-County Scholar Athlete Finalist: Erin Beckman 

JV Awards  

MVP: Lauren Boales 

OMVP:Christie Laughlin  

OMVP: Mandi Flynn

DMVP: Renet Miller

MIP: Abby deAlba 

2009

Record: Overall 12-8-3, District 7-1-2

2nd Place District 14-5A

Bi District Champs, Area Finalist

 

District Awards

Co-MVP: Bri Simmons

 First team: Annie Dowling, Katie Whelan 

 Second team: Ashley Albores, Bethan Morgans, Kelsey Pope

 Honorable Mention: Ruth Ocean

Varsity Awards 

 MVP: Bri Simmons 

 OMVP: Katy Whelan 

 DMVP: Annie Dowling 

 MIP: Kelsey Pope

 Miss Cavalier: Annie Dowling 

 All county scholar: Annie Dowling 

JV Awards 

 MVP: Hanna Williams 

 OMVP: Lia Tripaldi 

 DMVP: Allison Olmstead 

 MIP: Caroline Darragh
MIP: Charlie Mitchell 

2010

Record: Overall 8-12-2, District 7-3

2nd place District 14-5A


District Awards 

Newcomer of the year: Tierney Price 

First team: Kelsey Pope, Lia Tripaldi 

Second team: Chloe Chergotis, Brooke Paulsen, Leslie Schmulson

Honorable mention: Nettie Miller, Hannah Williams, Allie Bond

Varsity Awards

MVP: Kelsey Pope 

OMVP: Lia Tripaldi 

DMVP: Chloe Chergotis 

MIP: Brooke Paulsen 

Lady Cav: Ellen Corn and Allie Bond 

JV Awards 

MVP: Rachel Reid

OMVP: Anwen Morgans 

DMVP:Caroline Darragh   

MIP:Joyce Schmulson

2011

Record: Overall 9-10-5, District 2-7-3, 

5th place District 14-5A


District Awards

First team: Lia Tripaldi 

Second team: Hannah Williams and Caitlin Forest

Honorable mention: Elise Reader and Kelsey Pope 

Varsity Awards

MVP: Bethany Morgans 

OMVP: Lia Tripaldi 

DMVP: Caitlin Forest

MIP: Leah Weidert and Joyce Schmulson

Lady Cav: Leslie Schmulson 

JV Awards 

MVP: Erin Cranston and Charlie Mitchell

OMVP: Sammy Mount 

DMVP: Natalie Cranston   

MIP: Alyssa Lockhart

Lady Cavalier History (2012-2017)

image97

2012

Record: Overall 6-11-5, District 4-4-4

3rd Place District 14-5A


District Awards 

First team: Lindsey Washburn, Caitlin Forest, and Hannah Williams

Second team: Sammy Mount and Elise Reader

Honorable mention: Erin Cranston, Rachel Steinbauer, and Hannah Bennett

Varsity Awards 

MVP: Hannah Williams 

OMVP: Sammy Mount 

DMVP: Malorie Proa

MIP: Erin Cranston 

Lady Cav: Hannah Williams 

JV Awards

MVP: Mariana Aja and Kennedy Stirling

OMVP: Maria Martinez

DMVP: Maria Aja   

MIP: Bettina Bustos

2013

Record: Overall 7-9-8, District 2-5-5

5th place District 14-5A

 

District Awards

First team: Lindsey Washburn, Caitlin Forest, and Sammy Mount

Second team: Hannah Rook, Hannah Bennett, and 

Rachel Steinbauer

Honorable mention: Erin Cranston, Beth Mahnke, and 

Christian Hammett

Varsity Awards 

 MVP: Sammy Mount

OMVP: Lindsay Washburn

DMVP: Caitlin Forest

MIP: Maria Rossi 

Lady Cav: Hannah Rook 

JV Awards

MVP: Mariana Aja and Katie MacDonald 

OMVP: Erin Worth

DMVP: Kailey Hanan and Sydney Stobart  

MIP: Victoria Youngblood

2014

Record: Overall 7-11-5, District 5-5-2

4th place District 14-5A


District Awards

Newcomer of the Year:  Isa Sanabria

 First team: Sammy Mount, Hannah Rook, Isa Sanabria, 

Rachel Steinbauer

Second team: Kennedy Stirling, Grace Johnson, Maria Rossi

Honorable mention: Christian Hammett, Beth Mahnke, 

Katie MacDonald

Varsity Awards 

 MVP: Sammy Mount

OMVP: Rachel Steinbauer

DMVP: Hannah Rook

MIP: Alyssa Lockhart

Lady Cav: Kennedy Stirling, Maria Rossi

JV Awards 

MVP: Andrea Santa Cruz, Jordan Stirling

OMVP: Alexis Ammons

DMVP: Rachel Bradfute

MIP: Emily Squire

2015

Record: Overall 8-9-3, District 3-5-4

5th place District 16-6A


District Awards 

First team: Isa Sanabria, Emma Coomes, Grace Johnson

Second team: Candice Sims and Maria Rossi

Honorable mention: Amanda Miller and Andrea Santa Cruz

Goalkeeper of the year: Grace Johnson

Academic all district: Isabelle Thompson, Kennedy Stirling, 

Meghan Gumina, Victoria Youngblood, Emma Coomes, 

Amanda Miller, Jordan Stirling, Alexis Ammons, Erin Breese, 

Sydney Stobart, Grace Johnson, Ashira Santos, Kailey Fralix

Varsity Awards

MVP: Emma Coomes

OMVP: Maria Rossi

DMVP: Isa Sanabria and Candace Sims

MIP: Val DiGuilio

Lady Cav: Andrea Santa Cruz    

 JV Navy Awards  

MVP: Zoe Cornelisse

OMVP: Alex Bosseloo and Kelly Conlon

DMVP: Olivia Coomes

MIP: Frida Helvig

JV Silver Awards

MVP: Ashley Prince

OMVP: Alex Chodorow

DMVP: Meagan  Swanson

MIP: Kamaii Lee

2016

Record: Overall 9-9-2, District 3-5-4

5th place District 16-6A

 

District Awards 

First team:  Isa Sanabria, Katie Rabold, Emma Combs

Second team: Amanda Miller, Abby McDowell, Maria Rossi

Honorable mention: Abby Zimmerman, Kailey Fralix, 

Isabelle Thompson

Varsity Awards 

MVP: Emma Coomes     

OMVP: Katie Rabold

DMVP: Izzy Thompson 

MIP: Valerie DiGuilio

Lady Cav: Maria Rossi

JV Navy Awards 

MVP: Isabella Rossi

OMVP: Kelly Conlon

DMVP: Olivia Coomes

MIP: Ashley Rifaat

JV SIlver Awards

MVP: Reagan Scott

OMVP: Kayla Fowler 

DMVP: Abby Verzywvelt

MIP: Jaci Nix

2017

Record: Overall 14-7-2, District 

District 12-6A


All-County Awards (Montgomery County)

Defensive MVP: Isa Sanabria

Goal Keeper of the year: Bri Robohn


District Awards

 Defensive MVP: Isa Sanabria

Co-GK of the year: Bri Robohn

 First team:  Bri Bourbeau, Abby McDowell, Jordan Stirling, 

Reagan Scott, Olivia Coombs

Second team: Andrea Santa Cruz, Abby Zimmerman, Katie Rabold

Honorable mention: Zoe Cornelisse, Kelly Smith

Academic All-District:  Abby McDowell, Andrea Santa Cruz, Abby Zimmerman, Bri Bourbeau, Bri Robohn, Emily Squire, Jordyn Chwalik, Jordan Stirling, Kelly Smith, Olivia Coomes, Reagan Scott, Lilith Meng 

Varsity Awards

MVP:  Jordan Stirling and Abby McDowell  

OMVP: Reagan Scott

DMVP: Isa Sanabria

MIP: Jordan Chwalik

Lady Cav: Andrea Santa Cruz

JV Navy Awards

MVP: Jeanette Dimpel and Alex Chodorow

OMVP: Anahi Avila

DMVP: Megan Fralix

MIP: Hailey Blaylock

JV Silver Awards 

MVP:Ashley Linville 

OMVP: Awanee Gaspar

DMVP: Ashley Linville

MIP: Myla Suarez

Lady Cavalier History (2018-2020)

image98

2018

Record: Overall 5-13-4, District 1-6-3

District 12-6A


District Awards 

Newcomer of the Year: Faith Autery 

First team:  Bri Bourbeau, Katie Rabold, Faith Autery

Second team: Olivia Coomes, Jordyn Chwalik, Stephanie Quezada

Honorable mention: Rachel Bennett, Taylor Molina, Samantha

Academic all district : Anahi Avila

Varsity Awards 

 MVP:  Bri Bourdeau  

OMVP: Katie Rabold

DMVP: Olivia Coomes

MIP: Jordan Kastor and Jaci Nix

Lady Cav: Kamaii Lee

JV Navy Awards 

MVP: Kendall Cagney

OMVP: Mariana Cortes

DMVP: Teagan Conway

MIP: Tori Brigman and Ava Rabago Cooper

JV Silver Awards

 MVP:Sara Landry

OMVP: Micaela Calvo Morales

DMVP: Merari Cardona

MIP: Natalie Meklenburg

2019

Record: Overall 7-13-4, District 5-8-3

5th Place District 15-6A


All-County Awards (Montgomery County)

Newcomer of the Year: Mia Summers


District Awards

Newcomer of the Year: Mia Summers

First team: Mia Summers, Faith Autery, Reagan Scott, Stephanie Quezada

Second team: Taylor Molina, Ashley Washburn, Channing Walker

Honorable Mention: Samantha Curry, Carli Rabson, Megan Fralix

Academic all district: Anahi Avila, Ashley Linville, Ashley Washburn, Carli Rabson, Faith Autery, Grace Wilks, Jenna Jackson, Jaci Nix, Kylee Burns, Kendall Cagney, Meredith Schutt, Reagan Scott, Sam Curry, Stephanie Quezada, Taylor Molina

Varsity Awards

MVP: Stephanie Quezada

OMVP: Reagan Scott

DMVP: Mia Summers

MIP: Carli Rabson

Lady Cav: Meredith Schutt & Jaci Nix

JV Navy Awards

MVP: Mia George

OMVP: Taylor Brennan

DMVP: Sarah Kraus

MIP: Skylar Speetzen 

JV Silver Awards

MVP: Skylar Speetzen

OMVP: Chloe Ramescu 

DMVP: Mia Castro

MIP: Vanessa Marroquin

2020

Record: 


District Awards


Varsity Awards 


JV Awards